• 1 Araglen Gaa
  • 1 Hurling 2013
  • 1 1955 Football Champions
  • 1 Hurling 2013
  • 1 Araglen Racquetball Winners Fethard 2014
  • 1 KILARA OG U10 HURLERS
  • 1 Football 2013
  • 1 1999 Hurling County Champions
  • 1 Araglen Gaa U21 Hurling Team Championship Winners 2007
  • 1 Araglen Gaa U16 Football Winners

Latest News

LOTTO JACKPOT NOW €3700 PLAY ONLINE...
07/10/2021
read on


CLUB SHOPS
04/05/2021
We now have a 2nd club shop BO'F Sportswear. You can access both of the club shops from the menu on the left hand side of the website home page. Click on the link CLUB SHOP and both options are accessible...
read on



also in the news :
02/05/2021
Our online membership...
21/04/2021
We are delighted to...
08/04/2021
Play our lotto online...
29/06/2020
Big thank you to Mike...

 


view all fixtures here

Sunday 10th October, 2021
Hibernian Hotel J A H C Rnd Robin Group B
Araglen 0 - 9 vs 3 - 21 Ballygiblin
Sunday 03rd October, 2021
Walsh's Pharmacy JB1 Football Championship
Doneraile 1 - 11 vs 0 - 10 Araglen
Sunday 19th September, 2021
Hibernian Hotel J A H C Rnd Robin Group B
Killavullen 1 - 19 vs 1 - 11 Araglen
Sunday 12th September, 2021
Fermoy 3 - 21 vs 3 - 9 Araglen
Sunday 04th July, 2021
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div 3 Football League Group A 15 a side
Araglen 3 - 14 vs 0 - 5 Fermoy
Tuesday 22nd June, 2021
Kildorrery 0 - 11 vs 4 - 8 Araglen
Sunday 18th July, 2021
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Group B
Kildorrery 0 - 16 vs 4 - 20 Araglen
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Ballyhea 1 - 23 vs 0 - 10 Araglen
Sunday 20th June, 2021
Araglen 3 - 19 vs 2 - 12 Ballyclough
view all results here

view all fixtures here

Sunday 26th September, 2021
Bon Secours 2021 Junior C Football Championship
Araglen 5 - 10 vs 1 - 2 Ballinacurra
Saturday 21st August, 2021
St Johns 0 - 11 vs 1 - 12 Araglen
Sunday 15th August, 2021
Co-Op Superstores 2020 Junior B Hurling Championship
Freemount 0 - 17 vs 2 - 12 Araglen
Saturday 07th August, 2021
Randal Og 3 - 11 vs 2 - 19 Araglen
Saturday 24th July, 2021
Araglen 2 - 17 vs 1 - 17 Lough Rovers
view all results here

Sunday 17th October, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 2 Football League Semi Finals
11:00 BK Plunketts vs St Peters Denis Hickey Boherbue
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 3 Hurling Championship Semi Finals
12:00 Buttevant vs St Kevins Crowley (Ballyhea) Tom Buttevant
12:00 Lee Gaels vs Kanturk Colin Lawless Dripsey
Rebel Og North Fe12 Div 1 Hurling League Finals
12:00 Shandrum vs Mallow David Copps Ballyhea
Wednesday 20th October, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 2 Hurling Championship Finals
19:30 Ballygiblin vs Clyda Rovers John O'Leary Mourneabbey
Saturday 23rd October, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 1 Hurling League Finals
11:30 St Marks vs Shandrum TBC Kilbrin
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 2 Football Championship Finals
12:00 Buttevant vs Croke Rovers TBC Liscarroll
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 2 Hurling Championship Finals
12:00 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Newmarket TBC Dromtariffe
Rebel Og North Fe12 Div 1 Hurling League Finals
12:00 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Youghal TBC Kilworth
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 1 Hurling Championship Finals
12:00 Mallow vs Wolf Tones & Banteer TBC Glantane
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 2 Football Championship Finals
12:00 Mitchelstown vs TBC TBC TBC
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 3 Football Championship Finals
12:00 TBC vs TBC TBC TBC
12:00 TBC vs TBC TBC TBC
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 1 Hurling Championship Finals
17:00 St Catherines vs Charleville TBC Kildorrery
Sunday 24th October, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 1 Hurling League Finals
11:00 Kilara Og vs Croke Rovers TBC Shanballymore
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 3 Football League Finals 15-ASIDE
12:00 Bride Rovers vs Kildorrery TBC Glanworth
12:00 St Catherines vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels TBC Castletownroche
Monday 25th October, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 3 Hurling Championship Finals
11:00 St Dominics vs TBC TBC TBC
11:00 TBC vs TBC TBC TBC
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 3 Hurling Championship Finals
12:00 Ballyhea vs St Kevins TBC Charleville
12:00 St Marks vs Kildorrery TBC TBC
Saturday 30th October, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 2 Football League Finals
11:00 Blarney 1 vs TBC TBC TBC
11:00 St Kevins vs Donoughmore TBC Mourneabbey
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 3 Hurling League Finals 13- ASIDE
13:00 Kanturk vs Doneraile TBC TBC
Sunday 31st October, 2021
11:00 Newmarket vs Buttevant TBC TBC
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 1 Hurling Championship Finals
12:00 Bride Rovers vs Ballyhea TBC Doneraile
view all fixtures here

Sunday 10th October, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 2 Hurling League Finals
Fermoy 3 - 7 vs 2 - 8 St Kevins
Saturday 09th October, 2021
Ballyhea 1 - 12 vs 1 - 7 Bride Rovers
Saturday 02nd October, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 2 Hurling Championship Final
Killavullen 0 - 14 vs 0 - 15 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Sunday 26th September, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe12 Div 2 Football League Finals
Ballycastle Gaels 2 - 5 vs 3 - 4 Kildorrery
Saturday 25th September, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 2 Hurling League Finals
Ballyhea 3 - 14 vs 4 - 8 Castlelyons
Bride Rovers 7 - 11 vs 4 - 13 Kilshannig
St Kevins 9 - 15 vs 5 - 8 Killavullen
Monday 20th September, 2021
Fermoy 3 - 9 vs 2 - 3 Charleville
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 2 Hurling Championship Plate Final
Croke Rovers 0 - 12 vs 5 - 5 Newmarket
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 2 Hurling Championship Final
Kilshannig 2 - 16 vs 3 - 14 Killavullen
Sunday 19th September, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe12 Div 2 Football League Finals
Bride Rovers 4 - 5 vs 0 - 7 Milford
Rebel Og North Fe12 Div 3 Football League Finals
Killavullen 4 - 8 vs 6 - 10 Dromtarriffe
Wednesday 29th September, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 1 Hurling Championship Round Robin
Killavullen - vs - St Catherines
Mallow 3 - 10 vs 4 - 11 Charleville
St Coimcilles - vs - Kanturk & Banteer
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 2 Hurling Championship Round Robin
Ballygiblin 1 - 7 vs 2 - 18 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Clyda Rovers 0 - 16 vs 5 - 14 Newmarket
Kilshannig - vs - Millstreet
Saturday 25th September, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 1 Football Championship Round Robin
Killavullen 0 - 19 vs 0 - 9 Buttevant
Duarigle Gaels 7 - 10 vs 2 - 12 Clyda Rovers
Fermoy 1 5 - 12 vs 0 - 8 Newmarket
Thursday 23rd September, 2021
Buttevant 3 - 15 vs 0 - 11 Fermoy 1
Wednesday 22nd September, 2021
Clyda Rovers 1 - 5 vs 4 - 10 Killavullen
Newmarket 0 - 5 vs 4 - 22 Duarigle Gaels
Saturday 25th September, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 2 Football Championship Round Robin
Glanmire 2 - vs - Wolf Tones & Banteer
Mitchelstown - vs - Bride Rovers
St Dominics - vs - Kilara Og
Wednesday 22nd September, 2021
Bride Rovers - vs - Glanmire 2
Kilara Og - vs - Mitchelstown
Wolf Tones & Banteer 1 - 4 vs 4 - 16 St Dominics
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 3 Football Championship Round Robin Section 1
BK Plunketts 3 - 10 vs 3 - 10 Croke Rovers
Charleville 3 - 8 vs 0 - 14 St Peters
Sunday 26th September, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 3 Football Championship Round Robin Section 2
Dromtarriffe - vs - Doneraile
Wednesday 22nd September, 2021
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 6 - 15 vs 2 - 9 St Kevins
Monday 27th September, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 2 Football Championship Round Robin Section 1
Buttevant 6 - 11 vs 4 - 6 Croke Rovers
Tuesday 28th September, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 2 Football Championship Round Robin Section 2
Kilara Og 1 3 - 5 vs 4 - 20 Mitchelstown
Monday 27th September, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 3 Hurling League 15-A-SIDE
St Dominics 7 - 11 vs 3 - 6 Clyda Rovers
Sunday 10th October, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 3 Hurling League 13-A-SIDE
Doneraile - vs - Banteer
Thursday 30th September, 2021
Newmarket 7 - 5 vs 1 - 5 Banteer
Monday 20th September, 2021
Rebel Og North Fe12 Div 1 Hurling League Section 1
Youghal 2 - 8 vs 1 - 5 Kilara Og
view all results here

Club Lotto

Membership

Lotto Results

14/10/2021

10
12
22
23


JACKPOT WAS NOT WON. LUCKY DIP WINNERS €50 MAURA CONDON c/o JOHN AHERN, €50 TIM McCORMACK c/o CENTRA, €25 TOMMY BYRNE c/o FITZGERALD HURLEYS, €25 BRIDIE FINN c/o ALAN HEGARTY. JACKPOT ON 21ST OCTOBER €3700

Club Shop

Noticeboard