• 1 Kilara Og
    Jimmy Myles...
  • 1 Cavanaghs of Fermoy D3FL WINNERS
  • 1 Araglen Junior Racquetball Team
  • 1 1973 Hurling Champions
  • 1 Football 2013

Latest News

AVONDHU BOARD CHAMPIONSHIP DRAWS
12/02/2019
Synergy Fermoy Credit Union Junior Football Championship 2019Round  OneA Mallow  V FermoyB...
read on


CLUB ACTIVITIES FOR FEBRUARY
06/02/2019
Please see Club  Activities for February  Below9/2/19 Presentation of Medals to Kilara Og...
read on



also in the news :
30/01/2019
Araglen Gaa Membership...
30/01/2019
The first meeting of...
16/01/2019
The Agm Of the Araglen...
02/01/2019
Araglen Juvenile Gaa...

 


view all fixtures here

Friday 09th August, 2019
Walshs Pharmacy Junior B 1 Football Championship
Shanballymore 0 - 10 vs 0 - 3 Araglen
Monday 01st July, 2019
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Group Two Div Two Hurling League
Araglen - vs - Newtownshandrum
Friday 21st June, 2019
Ballyhea - vs - Araglen
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Kildorrery 3 - 12 vs 0 - 12 Araglen
Tuesday 04th June, 2019
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Football League
Doneraile - vs - Araglen
Friday 10th May, 2019
Araglen 1 - 4 vs 2 - 7 Buttevant
view all results here

view all fixtures here

Sunday 28th July, 2019
Junior B Hurling Championship
Araglen 1 - 15 vs 5 - 12 Lough Rovers
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Araglen 1 - 15 vs 0 - 14 Bantry Blues
Saturday 04th May, 2019
Araglen 2 - 15 vs 0 - 10 Gabriel Rangers
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Junior C Football Championship
St Johns 3 - 8 vs 1 - 9 Araglen
Sunday 07th July, 2019
Rochestown 0 - 5 vs 1 - 13 Araglen
Sunday 02nd June, 2019
Glenlara 0 - 9 vs 2 - 14 Araglen
view all results here

Thursday 05th September, 2019
CHAMP 18 H DIV 1 CUP
18:45 Ballycastle Gaels vs Kanturk TBC Mourneabbey
18:45 Fermoy vs Buttevant TBC Kildorrery
CHAMP 18 H DIV 1 PLATE
18:45 Kildorrery vs Ballygiblin TBC Araglen
Champ 18 H Div 2 CUP
18:45 Kilara Og vs St Kevins TBC TBC
Thursday 12th September, 2019
18:45 Killavullen vs LIS/CHURCH OR CLYDA TBC TBC
Thursday 05th September, 2019
Champ 18 H Div 2 PLATE
18:45 Keale Gaels vs Kilshannig TBC Kanturk
Thursday 12th September, 2019
18:45 LIS/CHURCH OR CLYDA vs Ballyhea TBC TBC
Sunday 15th September, 2019
Champ 18 H Div 3 CUP
15:00 1 v 2 vs 2 v 1 TBC TBC
Champ 18 H Div 3 PLATE
15:00 3 V 4 vs 4 V 3 TBC TBC
Thursday 05th September, 2019
Champ 18 H Div 3
18:45 Banteer vs St Dominics TBC Banteer
18:45 Grenagh vs Newmarket TBC Grenagh
18:45 St Marks vs Croke Rovers TBC Meelin
Thursday 12th September, 2019
19:00 Croke Rovers vs Grenagh TBC Croke Rovers
19:00 Newmarket vs Banteer TBC Newmarket
19:00 St Dominics vs St Marks TBC Glanworth
Sunday 15th September, 2019
Champ 16 H Div 1 CUP
15:00 1 v 2 vs 2 v 1 TBC TBC
Champ 16 H Div 1 PLATE
15:00 3 V 4 vs 4 V 3 TBC TBC
Monday 02nd September, 2019
Champ 16 H Div 1
18:45 Charleville vs St Kevins TBC Charleville
18:45 Kanturk vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels John O'Leary Kanturk
18:45 Mallow vs Shandrum Colm Maher Mallow
Sunday 08th September, 2019
15:00 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Mallow TBC Churchtown
15:00 Shandrum vs Charleville TBC Newtownshandrum
15:00 St Kevins vs Kanturk TBC Milford
Monday 02nd September, 2019
Champ 16 H Div 2 CUP
18:45 Clyda Rovers vs Ballycastle Gaels TBC Killavullen
18:45 Kilara Og vs Killavullen TBC Glanworth
Champ 16 H Div 2 PLATE
18:45 Dr Pat O Callaghans vs Ballygiblin TBC Castletownroche
CHAMP 16 H DIV 3 CUP
18:45 Croke Rovers vs Play off TBC TBC
18:45 Kilshannig vs Play off TBC TBC
CHAMP 16 H DIV 3 PLATE
18:45 Play off vs Play off TBC TBC
18:45 Play off vs Play off TBC TBC
CHAMP 14 H DIV 1 CUP
18:45 Aghabullogue vs St Catherines TBC Grenagh
Wednesday 04th September, 2019
18:45 Clyda Rovers vs Watergrasshill Aidan Hyland Kilworth
CHAMP 14 H DIV 1 PLATE
18:45 Charleville vs Blarney TBC Ballyclough
18:45 Kilara Og vs Whitechurch TBC Ballynoe
CHAMP 14 H DIV 2 CUP
18:45 Millstreet vs Killavullen TBC Glantane
Friday 06th September, 2019
18:45 Ballygiblin vs Grenagh TBC TBC
Wednesday 04th September, 2019
CHAMP 14 H DIV 2 PLATE
18:45 Kanturk vs Buttevant TBC Ballyhea
18:45 Newmarket vs Ballyhea TBC Freemount
CHAMP 14 H DIV 3
18:45 Croke Rovers vs Kilshannig TBC Kilbrin
18:45 Dromtarriffe vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels TBC Dromtariffe
view all fixtures here

Monday 12th August, 2019
Champ 18 H Div 1 Blue
Kildorrery 1 - 10 vs 0 - 15 Buttevant
Charleville 1 - 13 vs 0 - 17 Kanturk
Champ 18 H Div 1 RED
Ballygiblin 1 - 14 vs 1 - 17 Ballycastle Gaels
Bye - vs - Fermoy
Champ 18 H Div 2 Blue
Keale Gaels 1 - 13 vs 2 - 16 St Kevins
Killavullen 1 - 9 vs 0 - 16 Ballyhea
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
Champ 18 H Div 2 RED
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 0 - 16 vs 2 - 12 Clyda Rovers
Monday 12th August, 2019
Kilara Og 1 - 21 vs 1 - 7 Kilshannig
Friday 16th August, 2019
Champ 18 H Div 3
Grenagh 2 - 8 vs 1 - 21 St Dominics
Monday 12th August, 2019
Grenagh 0 - 3 vs 5 - 11 Banteer
Newmarket 3 - 17 vs 3 - 20 St Marks
Tuesday 06th August, 2019
Croke Rovers 4 - 10 vs 2 - 5 St Dominics
Sunday 18th August, 2019
Champ 16 H Div 1
Charleville 0 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 0 - 10 vs 2 - 14 St Kevins
Mallow 2 - 22 vs 6 - 15 Charleville
Shandrum 0 - 12 vs 0 - 20 Kanturk
Wednesday 07th August, 2019
Shandrum 3 - 18 vs 2 - 14 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Champ 16 H Div 2 Blue
Ballycastle Gaels 0 - 9 vs 2 - 20 Killavullen
Dr Pat O Callaghans - vs - Ballyhea
Champ 16 H Div 2 RED
Bye - vs - Ballygiblin
Clyda Rovers 3 - 27 vs 1 - 12 Kilara Og
CHAMP 16 H DIV 3 BLUE
Kildorrery 1 - 12 vs 2 - 19 Newmarket
Kilshannig 1 - 9 vs 1 - 11 St Marks
CHAMP 16 H DIV 3 RED
Croke Rovers 6 - 7 vs 3 - 15 St Dominics
Doneraile 1 - 9 vs 7 - 14 Millstreet
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
CHAMP 14 H DIV 1 BLUE
Blarney 1 - 10 vs 6 - 9 Whitechurch
Watergrasshill 5 - 11 vs 3 - 5 St Catherines
CHAMP 14 H DIV 1 RED
Charleville 1 - 8 vs 2 - 6 Clyda Rovers
Kilara Og - vs - Aghabullogue
CHAMP 14 H DIV 2 BLUE
Buttevant 3 - 6 vs 9 - 11 Ballyhea
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
Killavullen 0 - 4 vs 5 - 13 Grenagh
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
CHAMP 14 H DIV 2 RED
Ballygiblin 9 - 18 vs 0 - 0 Newmarket
Millstreet - vs - Kanturk
Monday 19th August, 2019
CHAMP 14 H DIV 3
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 4 - 6 vs 4 - 6 Croke Rovers
Monday 12th August, 2019
Kilshannig 7 - 15 vs 2 - 5 St Kevins
St Marks 4 - 9 vs 3 - 12 Dromtarriffe
Thursday 08th August, 2019
CHAMP 14 H DIV 4
Castlelyons 4 - 10 vs 2 - 9 Doneraile
18 DIV 1 HL FINAL
Kanturk 3 - 14 vs 1 - 11 Fermoy
Sunday 11th August, 2019
16 DIV 1 FL FINAL
Killavullen 1 - 9 vs 2 - 8 Mallow
Monday 05th August, 2019
16 DIV 2 FL PLATE
Dr Pat O Callaghans 1 - 7 vs 6 - 12 Kilara Og
view all results here

Lotto Results

22/08/2019

1
14
17
22


JACKPOT WAS NOT WON. LUCKY DIP WINNERS €50 Ellen Byron c/o John Byron €50 Alva O'Brien c/o John O'Brien €25 Jim Dineen c/o Fitzgerald Hurleys €25 Jack Healy c/o Fitzgerald Hurleys JACKPOT ON 29th AUGUST €5900

Club Shop

Noticeboard

Latest Video view all

19/06/2016
THE SUNDAY GAME THEME TUNE