• 1 ARAGLEN RACQUETBALL JUNIOR PARENT TOURNAMENT
  • 1 Araglen Pitch
    Araglen Pitch...
  • 1 1994 Hurling League Winners
  • 1 Football 2013
  • 1 Hurling 2013

Latest News

Fitzgerald Hurleys Sponsorship
29/06/2020
Big thank you to Mike, Kevin and all the staff at Fitzgerald Hurley's for their continued support...
read on


Araglen GAA Club Lotto Is Back
10/06/2020
€8,700 up for grabs18th of June Facebook Live.All proceeds of our first Lotto Draw, since the lockdown...
read on



also in the news :
02/03/2020
We are delighted to...
16/02/2020
Araglen GAA Club would...
13/02/2020
We are delighted to...
16/01/2019
The Agm Of the Araglen...

 


Sunday 16th August, 2020
Walsh's Pharmacy Junior B One Football Championship
00:00 Araglen vs Shanballymore 67679 (Pending) TBC
view all fixtures here

view all results here

view all fixtures here

view all results here

Monday 20th July, 2020
Rebel Óg Fe 14 Div 1 Hurling League North
19:00 Charleville vs Donoughmore Donal Roche Charleville
19:00 Fermoy vs Kilshannig Dave Farrell Sr Fermoy
Monday 03rd August, 2020
19:00 Grenagh vs Fermoy TBC Grenagh
19:00 Kilshannig vs Charleville TBC Glantane
Monday 20th July, 2020
Rebel Óg Fe 14 Div 2 Hurling League Group 1 North
19:00 Ballyhea vs Buttevant John O'Leary Ballyhea
19:00 Millstreet vs Newmarket John Hartnett Millstreet
Monday 03rd August, 2020
19:00 Ballyhea vs Millstreet TBC Ballyhea
19:00 Newmarket vs Buttevant TBC Newmarket
Saturday 18th July, 2020
Rebel Óg Fe 12 Hurling League Group 2 North
10:30 Banteer vs Croke Rovers Jeremiah Keating Banteer
12:00 Dromtarriffe vs Milford Denis Hickey Dromtariffe
Saturday 01st August, 2020
12:00 Croke Rovers vs Dromtarriffe Croke Rovers
12:00 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Banteer Alec Morrissey Churchtown
Saturday 18th July, 2020
Rebel Óg Fe 12 Hurling League Group 3 North
11:00 Buttevant vs Clyda Rovers Dan Joe O'Brien Buttevant
12:00 Kilshannig vs Mallow Brendan O'Regan new Glantane
Saturday 01st August, 2020
10:30 Clyda Rovers vs Kilshannig Dave Twomey (Shanballymore) Mourneabbey
12:00 Shandrum vs Buttevant Dan Joe O'Brien Newtownshandrum
Saturday 18th July, 2020
Rebel Óg Fe 12 Hurling League Group 4 North
10:30 Ballygiblin vs Fermoy Michael Sheedy Ballygiblin
12:00 Killavullen vs Kilara Og Ger Moran Killavullen
Saturday 01st August, 2020
12:00 Ballycastle Gaels vs Ballygiblin Ballyhooley
12:00 Fermoy vs Killavullen SHANE O'DONOGHUE NEW Fermoy
Saturday 18th July, 2020
Rebel Óg Fe 12 Hurling League Group 5 North
12:00 Ballyclough vs Doneraile Donal Roche Ballyclough
12:00 Glanworth vs Kildorrery Dave Twomey (Shanballymore) Glanworth
Saturday 01st August, 2020
11:00 Doneraile vs Glanworth John O'Leary Doneraile
12:00 Shanballymore vs Ballyclough Denis Motherway Shanballymore
Thursday 23rd July, 2020
Rebel Óg Fe 12 Football League Group 1 North
19:15 Charleville vs Sliabh Luachra Gaels John O'Leary Charleville
19:15 Newmarket vs St Peters Michael Sheehan Newmarket
Saturday 08th August, 2020
12:00 BK Plunketts vs Newmarket TBC Boherbue
12:00 St Peters vs Charleville TBC Rockchapel
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Rebel Óg Fe 12 Football League Group 3 North
12:00 Dromtarriffe vs Killavullen Jeremiah Keating Dromtariffe
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
19:00 Buttevant vs Clyda Rovers Dan Joe O'Brien Buttevant
Saturday 08th August, 2020
12:00 Clyda Rovers vs Dromtarriffe TBC Mourneabbey
12:00 Mallow vs Buttevant TBC Mallow
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Rebel Óg Fe 12 Football League Group 4 North
10:00 Mitchelstown vs Kilara Og Michael Sheedy Mitchelstown
12:00 Fermoy vs Glanworth Denis Motherway Fermoy
Saturday 08th August, 2020
12:00 Ballycastle Gaels vs Fermoy TBC Ballyhooley
12:00 Glanworth vs Mitchelstown TBC Glanworth
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Rebel Óg Fe 12 Football League Group 5 North
12:00 Ballyclough vs Ballyhea Dan Joe O'Brien Ballyclough
13:00 Doneraile vs Kildorrery John O'Leary Doneraile
Saturday 08th August, 2020
12:00 Ballyhea vs Doneraile TBC Ballyhea
12:00 Shanballymore vs Ballyclough TBC Shanballymore
view all fixtures here

view all results here

Club Lotto

Membership

Lotto Results

09/07/2020

10
18
22
24


JACKPOT WAS NOT WON LUCKY DIP WINNERS €5O ANTHONY GALVIN c/o JO BROWNE €50 CATHERINE DOYLE c/o FITZGERALD HURLEYS €25 GILIAN CONDON c/o ONLINE €25 NATALIE PIERCE c/o JOHN M BROWNE JACKPOT ON 16th JULY €9100

Club Shop

Noticeboard