• 1 Ruth Casey Cork U14 Camogie
  • 1 Kildorrey Match
  • 1 Lotto €17,000 +
  • 1 Cork v Tipp
    Araglen'...
  • 1 2021 Junior B County Champions
  • 1 Kildorrey March Conor

Latest News

Kilworth Araglen Óg 2.17 Fermoy...
02/05/2024
Kilworth Araglen Óg 2.17 Fermoy 0.14 Great win last night for the minor hurling team. The game was played in Araglen. Well done to all.
read on


Congratulations Ruth Casey - U14...
30/04/2024
Congratulations to Araglen's Ruth Casey who has been selected to the Cork Camogie U14 2024 Squad.
read on



also in the news :
11/03/2024
The Club would like...
25/02/2024
Play our lotto online...
09/02/2024
Players Gym is now available...

 


Saturday 20th July, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Football League
15:00 Araglen vs Clyda Rovers Dave Farrell Sr (Pending) Araglin
Thursday 25th July, 2024
Walshs Pharmacy Centenary JB 1 FC Group One
19:00 Doneraile vs Araglen Shanballymore
Saturday 03rd August, 2024
Hibernian Hotel Centenary JAHC Group Three
19:00 Killavullen vs Araglen Peter Watson (Pending) Kildorrery
Saturday 17th August, 2024
Walshs Pharmacy Centenary JB 1 FC Group One
19:00 Araglen vs Ballyhea Ciaran Murphy Glanworth
Sunday 25th August, 2024
Hibernian Hotel Centenary JAHC Group Three
19:00 Araglen vs Harbour Rovers Denis Motherway (Pending) Ballygiblin
Saturday 07th September, 2024
18:30 Araglen vs Charleville Shanballymore
Saturday 14th September, 2024
Walshs Pharmacy Centenary JB 1 FC Group One
19:00 Araglen vs Abbey Rovers TBC (Pending) TBC
view all fixtures here

Sunday 23rd June, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Hurling League Final
Araglen 1 - 19 vs 2 - 20 Buttevant
Tuesday 11th June, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Football League
Shanballymore 1 - 10 vs 1 - 11 Araglen
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Hurling League Group Two
Clyda Rovers 1 - 11 vs 2 - 11 Araglen
Saturday 25th May, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Football League
Glanworth 0 - 0 vs 0 - 4 Araglen
Tuesday 21st May, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Hurling League Group Two
Araglen 0 - 7 vs 0 - 0 Castletownroche
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Football League
Buttevant 0 - 11 vs 4 - 6 Araglen
Friday 19th April, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Hurling League Group Two
Kildorrery 2 - 21 vs 4 - 11 Araglen
Sunday 14th April, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Football League
Araglen 1 - 8 vs 0 - 8 Mallow
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Centenary Div Two Hurling League Group Two
Araglen 2 - 20 vs 1 - 6 Ballygiblin
view all results here

view all fixtures here

Saturday 11th May, 2024
McCarthy Insurance Confined Junior B FC
Araglen 2 - 13 vs 1 - 10 Deel Rovers
Saturday 27th April, 2024
St Catherines 3 - 14 vs 1 - 6 Araglen
view all results here

Wednesday 24th July, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Charleville David Copps Charleville
Monday 29th July, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football Championship Section 1
19:00 Banteer/Lyre vs Charleville Michael John O Keeffe Banteer
Monday 12th August, 2024
19:00 Charleville vs Newmarket TBC Charleville
Monday 29th July, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football Championship Section 2
19:00 Duarigle Gaels vs Kildorrery Wayne King Millstreet
19:30 Buttevant vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels Dwaine Collins Buttevant
Monday 12th August, 2024
19:00 Kildorrery vs Buttevant TBC Kildorrery
19:00 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Duarigle Gaels TBC Churchtown
Monday 29th July, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football Championship Section 3
19:30 BK Plunketts vs St Peters Denis O'Leary Boherbue
Friday 16th August, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Football League
19:00 Ballycastle Gaels vs St Dominics TBC Ballyhooley
19:00 Mitchelstown vs St Peters TBC Mitchelstown
Tuesday 23rd July, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S1
19:00 St Colmcilles vs Ballycastle Gaels 2 Peter Cotter Whites Cross
Friday 16th August, 2024
19:00 Buttevant vs Ballyhea TBC Buttevant
19:00 Killavullen vs Ballycastle Gaels 2 TBC Killavullen
19:00 St Catherines vs Kilworth Araglen Og 2 TBC Ballynoe
19:00 St Colmcilles vs Kildorrery TBC St Colmcilles
Tuesday 13th August, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
19:00 Duarigle Gaels vs Dromtarriffe TBC Dromtariffe
Friday 16th August, 2024
19:00 BK Plunketts vs Newmarket TBC Boherbue
19:00 Dromtarriffe vs Charleville TBC Dromtariffe
19:00 Duarigle Gaels vs Croke Rovers TBC Millstreet
19:00 Kanturk vs Banteer/Lyre TBC Kanturk
Friday 26th July, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Kilshannig vs Ballycastle Gaels Maurice Farrell Glantane
19:00 Mallow vs St Dominics Tom Crowley (Ballyhea) Mallow
Friday 02nd August, 2024
19:00 Mallow vs Ballycastle Gaels Dave Farrell Sr Mallow
Tuesday 06th August, 2024
19:00 Kilshannig vs St Kevins TBC Glantane
Friday 09th August, 2024
19:00 Ballycastle Gaels vs St Kevins TBC Ballyhooley
19:00 Millstreet vs Mallow TBC Millstreet
19:00 St Dominics vs Kilshannig TBC Shanballymore
Wednesday 14th August, 2024
19:00 St Kevins vs Mallow TBC Ballyclough
Tuesday 23rd July, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Killavullen vs Kanturk John O Brien Killavullen
Friday 26th July, 2024
19:00 Buttevant vs St Marks Seamus Sheehan Buttevant
19:00 Clyda Rovers vs Kildorrery Peter James Coughlan Mourneabbey
19:00 Croke Rovers vs Newmarket Kilbrin
Friday 02nd August, 2024
19:00 Buttevant vs Killavullen John O Brien Killavullen
19:00 Clyda Rovers vs Kanturk Michael Sheedy Mourneabbey
19:00 Croke Rovers vs St Marks Michael Sheehan Meelin
19:00 Newmarket vs Kildorrery Jeremiah Keating Newmarket
Friday 09th August, 2024
19:00 Kanturk vs Croke Rovers TBC Kanturk
19:00 Kildorrery vs Buttevant TBC Kildorrery
19:00 Newmarket vs Killavullen TBC Newmarket
19:00 St Marks vs Clyda Rovers TBC St Marks
view all fixtures here

Monday 15th July, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Football League
Dromtarriffe /Kanturk 2 - 6 vs 6 - 11 Croke Rovers
Mitchelstown 2 - 15 vs 4 - 13 Glenville
Kilshannig 3 - 8 vs 4 - 11 Donoughmore
St Kevins 1 - 8 vs 4 - 11 Mallow
Saturday 06th July, 2024
Mallow - vs - Dromtarriffe /Kanturk
Monday 01st July, 2024
Donoughmore 2 - 9 vs 3 - 17 Mitchelstown
Croke Rovers 2 - 10 vs 4 - 7 St Kevins
Glenville 4 - 15 vs 1 - 6 Kilshannig
Monday 15th July, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Killavullen - vs - Charleville
Kilworth Araglen Og 1 - 12 vs 0 - 9 Kildorrery
Ballycastle Gaels - vs - Ballyhea
Monday 01st July, 2024
Kildorrery 0 - 2 vs 2 - 13 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Ballyhea - vs - Killavullen
Charleville 2 - 14 vs 3 - 9 Ballycastle Gaels
Monday 15th July, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
St Peters - vs - Newmarket
BK Plunketts - vs - Clyda Rovers
Duarigle Gaels 1 - 16 vs 1 - 11 Banteer/Lyre
Sliabh Luachra Gaels 3 - 13 vs 0 - 3 Buttevant
Monday 01st July, 2024
Clyda Rovers 5 - 10 vs 2 - 14 St Peters
Banteer/Lyre 2 - 7 vs 5 - 14 Sliabh Luachra Gaels
Buttevant 3 - 8 vs 2 - 3 Duarigle Gaels
Newmarket 0 - 8 vs 5 - 14 BK Plunketts
Monday 08th July, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League
Mallow 4 - 8 vs 2 - 8 Croke Rovers
St Marks 4 - 8 vs 2 - 13 Ballyhea
Kanturk /Dromtarriffe 2 - 4 vs 10 - 15 Ballygiblin
St Kevins 1 - 10 vs 1 - 16 Shandrum
Monday 24th June, 2024
Croke Rovers 4 - 9 vs 4 - 12 Kanturk /Dromtarriffe
Ballyhea 4 - 17 vs 3 - 14 St Kevins
Sunday 23rd June, 2024
Ballygiblin 2 - 16 vs 2 - 17 Mallow
Monday 08th July, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
Buttevant 1 - 9 vs 3 - 17 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Kilshannig 4 - 13 vs 5 - 12 Ballycastle Gaels
Millstreet 1 - 16 vs 3 - 13 Charleville
Killavullen 5 - 11 vs 5 - 8 Banteer/Lyre
Monday 24th June, 2024
Charleville 3 - 16 vs 1 - 7 Killavullen
Ballycastle Gaels 4 - 15 vs 0 - 8 Buttevant
Banteer/Lyre 2 - 11 vs 3 - 18 Millstreet
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 3 - 15 vs 2 - 14 Kilshannig
Friday 05th July, 2024
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 3 Football League
Aghinagh - vs - Ballingeary
Cill na Martra 5 - 6 vs 4 - 9 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Donoughmore 7 - 6 vs 10 - 8 Sliabh Luachra Gaels
view all results here

Club Lotto

Membership

Club Shop

Noticeboard