• 1 THE SWALLOW INN SPONSORSHIP 2016
  • 1 Swim 2015
  • 1 KILARA OG NEW JERSEYS
  • 1 ARAGLEN V GOLLEN
  • 1 Hurling 2013
  • 1 Araglen Gaa
  • 1 Araglen U12 Football Champions 1982
    ARAGLEN U12...
  • 1 Araglen Gaa U21 Hurling Team Championship Winners 2007
  • 1 Hurling 2013
  • 1 Hurling 2013

Latest News

LOTTO JACKPOT IS NOW €7900 NEXT...
04/08/2022
read on


CLUB SHOPS
04/05/2021
We now have a 2nd club shop BO'F Sportswear. You can access both of the club shops from the menu on the left hand side of the website home page. Click on the link CLUB SHOP and both options are accessible...
read on



also in the news :
21/04/2021
We are delighted to...
08/04/2021
Play our lotto online...
29/06/2020
Big thank you to Mike...

 


Sunday 28th August, 2022
Hibernian Hotel J A H C Group One
19:00 Araglen vs Fermoy Dave Farrell Sr (Pending) Kilworth
view all fixtures here

Sunday 07th August, 2022
Hibernian Hotel J A H C Group One
Harbour Rovers 3 - 25 vs 0 - 12 Araglen
Friday 29th July, 2022
Araglen 1 - 9 vs 0 - 19 Shanballymore
Friday 15th July, 2022
Walshs Pharmacy JB1 F C Group One
Araglen 0 - 9 vs 0 - 7 Grange
Saturday 02nd July, 2022
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Two Hurling League
Araglen 2 - 13 vs 1 - 27 Ballyhea
Wednesday 29th June, 2022
Araglen - vs - Newtownshandrum
Monday 20th June, 2022
Araglen 0 - 7 vs 0 - 0 Doneraile
Saturday 21st May, 2022
Buttevant 2 - 16 vs 3 - 15 Araglen
Wednesday 11th May, 2022
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League
Araglen 0 - 6 vs 3 - 23 Clyda Rovers
Friday 29th April, 2022
Glanworth 2 - 9 vs 2 - 4 Araglen
Tuesday 26th April, 2022
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Two Hurling League
Mallow 1 - 8 vs 4 - 16 Araglen
Saturday 16th April, 2022
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League
Araglen 3 - 10 vs 2 - 13 Shanballymore
view all results here

view all fixtures here

Sunday 12th June, 2022
Junior B Football Championship
Shanballymore 1 - 8 vs 1 - 7 Araglen
Sunday 29th May, 2022
Fr O Neills 2 - 14 vs 1 - 8 Araglen
Sunday 15th May, 2022
Araglen 2 - 9 vs 2 - 12 Clann na nGael
view all results here

Wednesday 31st August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 2 Hurling League Cup Final
19:30 Buttevant vs Croke Rovers TBC Churchtown
Friday 26th August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 3 Hurling League Cup Final
19:00 St Dominics vs Ballycastle Gaels TBC Fermoy
Wednesday 17th August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe15 Division 1 Hurling Championship
19:30 Clyda Rovers vs Kilworth Araglen Og John O'Leary Mourneabbey
19:30 Fermoy vs Bye TBC Fermoy
Sunday 28th August, 2022
19:00 Ballyhea vs Kilshannig TBC Ballyhea
Wednesday 31st August, 2022
19:00 Bye vs Kilshannig TBC BYE
19:00 Fermoy vs Clyda Rovers TBC Fermoy
19:00 Kilworth Araglen Og vs Ballyhea TBC Araglen
Wednesday 17th August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe15 Division 2 Hurling Championship section 1
19:30 Ballygiblin vs Grenagh Aidan Hyland Ballygiblin
19:30 Charleville vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels Tom Crowley (Ballyhea) Charleville
Rebel Og North Fe15 Division 2 Hurling Championship section 2
19:30 Bye vs St Marks TBC BYE
19:30 Croke Rovers vs Millstreet John Hartnett Croke Rovers
19:30 St Kevins vs Kanturk David Copps Milford
Wednesday 31st August, 2022
19:00 Croke Rovers vs Bye TBC Croke Rovers
19:00 Millstreet vs Kanturk TBC Millstreet
19:00 St Marks vs St Kevins TBC St Marks
Wednesday 17th August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe15 Division 3 Hurling Championship section 1
19:30 Doneraile vs Buttevant John O Brien Doneraile
Sunday 21st August, 2022
11:00 Dromtarriffe vs Banteer Troy O'DONOGHUE NEW Dromtariffe
Wednesday 17th August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe15 Division 3 Hurling Championship section 2
20:00 Killavullen vs Kildorrery David Twomey (SBM) Kildorrery
Sunday 04th September, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 2 Hurling League Shield Final
19:00 St Marks vs Ballygiblin Colm Maher Doneraile
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 1 Football League Shield Final
11:00 Clyda Rovers vs Bride Rovers TBC Killavullen
Wednesday 10th August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 3 Football League
19:30 Dromtarriffe vs St Kevins TBC TBC
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 3 Football League Cup Final
19:00 Dromtarriffe vs St Kevins TBC TBC
Sunday 14th August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 3 Football League Shield Final
11:00 Banteer/Lyre vs St Dominics Mick Ryan Liscarroll
Thursday 11th August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 3 Football League Phase 2
19:30 Banteer/Lyre vs Buttevant Billy Newman Banteer
Saturday 13th August, 2022
11:00 Ballyhea vs Sliabh Luachra Gaels Colm Maher Ballyhea
11:00 Killavullen vs Newmarket Dave Farrell Sr Killavullen
Saturday 27th August, 2022
11:00 Mitchelstown vs Killavullen TBC Mitchelstown
11:00 Newmarket vs Ballyhea TBC Newmarket
11:00 Sliabh Luachra Gaels vs Banteer/Lyre TBC Kiskeam
Monday 15th August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling League Group 2 Phase 2
19:00 Kilshannig vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels John O'Leary Glantane
19:30 St Dominics vs St Marks John O Brien Shanballymore
Monday 29th August, 2022
19:00 St Kevins vs St Dominics TBC St Kevins
19:00 St Marks vs Kilshannig TBC St Marks
Monday 15th August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling League Group 3 Phase 2
19:00 Ballyhooly vs Na Piarsaigh Dave Farrell Sr Ballyhooley
19:00 Fermoy vs Bye TBC Fermoy
19:00 Mallow vs Glen Rovers Mick Ryan Mallow
Monday 29th August, 2022
19:00 Bye vs Mallow TBC TBC
19:00 Glen Rovers vs Ballyhooly TBC Glen Rovers
19:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Fermoy TBC Na Piarsaigh
view all fixtures here

Sunday 17th July, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe17 Div 2 Football League Cup Final
Croke Rovers 7 - 16 vs 1 - 6 St Dominics
Sunday 07th August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 3 Hurling League Shield Final
St Dominics 4 - 14 vs 2 - 15 Buttevant
Thursday 14th July, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 1 Football League Cup Final
Kilshannig 3 - 15 vs 4 - 7 Duarigle Gaels
Wednesday 13th July, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 2 Football League
Ballyhea 0 - 4 vs 8 - 11 St Peters
Kanturk 3 - 10 vs 7 - 7 BK Plunketts
Charleville - vs - Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Croke Rovers 0 - 11 vs 3 - 12 Sliabh Luachra Gaels
Sunday 17th July, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 2 Football League Cup Final
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 5 - 3 vs 5 - 8 St Peters
Wednesday 13th July, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe15 Div 3 Football League
Buttevant 1 - 8 vs 10 - 5 St Dominics
Doneraile - vs - Newmarket
Kildorrery 2 - 12 vs 6 - 7 Banteer/Lyre
Saturday 06th August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 1 Hurling League Phase 2
St Marks 4 - 14 vs 3 - 7 Ballyhea
Saturday 23rd July, 2022
Kildorrery 1 - 5 vs 3 - 6 St Kevins
Killavullen - vs - Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Thursday 28th July, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 2 Hurling League Phase 2
St Dominics 4 - 7 vs 2 - 13 Ballycastle Gaels
Saturday 23rd July, 2022
Bye - vs - Croke Rovers
Kilshannig - vs - Millstreet
Thursday 04th August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 3 Hurling League Phase 2
Buttevant 8 - 10 vs 5 - 7 Dromtarriffe
Monday 25th July, 2022
Newmarket 4 - 16 vs 3 - 9 Banteer/Lyre
Saturday 23rd July, 2022
Bye - vs - Kanturk
Thursday 14th July, 2022
Banteer/Lyre 5 - 15 vs 1 - 10 Buttevant
Saturday 30th July, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 1 Football League Phase 2
Croke Rovers 8 - 9 vs 2 - 5 St Dominics
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 1 - 1 vs 8 - 13 St Kevins
St Peters - vs - Charleville
Saturday 16th July, 2022
Charleville 7 - 10 vs 4 - 9 Croke Rovers
St Dominics 3 - 19 vs 2 - 10 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
St Kevins 2 - 6 vs 8 - 5 St Peters
Saturday 30th July, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 2 Football League Phase 2 Section1
Clyda Rovers - vs - Grenagh
Friday 29th July, 2022
Ballycastle Gaels - vs - Fermoy
Saturday 16th July, 2022
Grenagh 2 - 2 vs 7 - 10 Kildorrery
Wednesday 13th July, 2022
Fermoy 8 - 12 vs 3 - 6 Clyda Rovers
Saturday 30th July, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 2 Football League Phase 2 Section 2
Dromtarriffe 4 - 10 vs 5 - 9 Kilshannig
Thursday 28th July, 2022
BK Plunketts 6 - 9 vs 4 - 6 Duarigle Gaels
Saturday 16th July, 2022
Duarigle Gaels 6 - 4 vs 5 - 18 Dromtarriffe
Kilshannig 7 - 7 vs 3 - 2 Wolfe Tones
Monday 08th August, 2022
Rebel Og North Fe13 Div 3 Football League Phase 2
Buttevant 4 - 5 vs 4 - 10 Ballyhea
Saturday 30th July, 2022
Sliabh Luachra Gaels 3 - 10 vs 2 - 11 Killavullen
Saturday 16th July, 2022
Ballyhea 4 - 16 vs 1 - 8 Banteer/Lyre
Killavullen - vs - Buttevant
Mitchelstown 7 - 12 vs 5 - 13 Sliabh Luachra Gaels
view all results here

Club Lotto

Membership

Lotto Results

04/08/2022

9
12
18
20


JACKPOT WAS NOT WON. LUCKY DIP WINNERS €50 JACK & JAMES O'DONOVAN - RATHCORMAC, €50 DARREN MULCAHY c/o FITZGERALD HURLEYS, €25 REBEL SYNDICATE, €25 JOHN BYRON - ONLINE. JACKPOT ON 11TH AUGUST €7900

Club Shop

Noticeboard